Blogzilla for agencies

Run every client’s blog from one place.

Each client gets their own brand voice, calendar and Search Console numbers. You get one login and one bill.

Free for 14 days. No card. Your plan is ready in about 5 minutes.

The portfolio

Pick a client. Their voice, calendar and numbers come with them.

Every client site has its own brand voice, its own publishing calendar and its own Search Console. Nothing carries over from one client to the next.

Sites
5of 5
Custom domains
3of 3
Seats
8of 10
Articles this month
52of 60

Client sites

Harbour Dental

EnglishDental clinic

Brand voice

CalmReassuringNo jargon

“A check-up takes about twenty minutes, and nothing happens that we haven’t explained first.”

Language EnglishRule Never uses scare tactics about treatment

Next up

  • Thu 22What happens at a first check-up
  • Sat 24Whitening, explained without the jargon
  • Tue 27When a filling needs a crown instead

CalendarThis month · 12 articles

9 published, 3 scheduled this month.

Search Consolelast 3 months

Clicks
874
+36%
Impressions
41.2K
+48%
Avg position
12.6
up 7 places
On page one
57
keywords

A demo portfolio with made-up clients. Growth gives you 5 sites and 10 seats on one bill. Up to 3 sites can sit on a client’s own domain with a Blogzilla-hosted blog, and the rest run on a hosted Blogzilla address.

Cost per client

What each client costs you a month

Growth is $49.99 a month for 5 client sites and 60 articles. Spread over five clients, that is about 12 articles each. Here it is next to the two usual ways of getting them.

Blogzilla Growth$49.99 ÷ 5 clients
about $10

12 articles a client. Keyword research, images, fact-checking and publishing are in the price.

Freelance writers$65 to $135 a post
$780 to $1,620

The same 12 posts. You still brief each one, find the images, check it and paste it in.

White-label agency$2,000 to $3,500 retainer
$2,000 to $3,500

A monthly retainer for up to 20 posts, so a few more than the other two rows.

Writer and agency figures are typical market ranges, the same ones used in the monthly ledger on the home page. Your own writers or agency may charge more or less.

Past five clients

Each new client gets a workspace of their own.

Enterprise is custom. It has no limit on sites, seats or articles, and we train a brand voice on each client’s style guide and sample posts.

  1. 01Unlimited sites, seats and articles
  2. 02A separate workspace per client
  3. 03A trained brand voice per client
  4. 04Onboarding for your team, and dedicated support

Demo workspaces with made-up client names

On real sites

Each client’s brand stays theirs.

  • The Petsfirst blog article page: a purple header bar, then a large header photo of a young woman holding a black puppy with the title over it.

    Petsfirst

    Puppy Vaccination Schedule UAE: What New Pet Owners Must Do in the First Eight Weeks

  • A draft article page headed CarSwitch: the title Buying a Used Car in Dubai, and an infographic of what makes Dubai’s used car market unique.

    CarSwitch

    Buying a Used Car in Dubai: The Complete Guide

  • The How Engines Work article page: dark navy theme, the headline, and an infographic showing Mercedes won 140 of 252 hybrid-era races.

    How Engines Work

    Mercedes Won 140 of 252 Hybrid-Era F1 Races

  • The Petsfirst blog article page with a header photo of a vet greeting a small white dog outside a clinic, and the title over it.

    Petsfirst

    Pet Vet Clinic Dubai: Complete Care Guide for Legally Compliant, Healthy Pets

Plans for agencies

Every plan starts with a 14-day free trial. No card, so nothing to cancel.

Starter

$24.99/mo

For your first client.

  • 30 articles a month
  • 1 site, 3 seats
  • A hero image on every article
  • 3 infographics a month
  • 4 fresh keyword plans a month
Start for free

Growth

Built for agencies
$49.99/mo

5 client sites, 10 seats, one bill.

  • 60 articles a month
  • 5 sites, 10 seats, one bill
  • Up to 3 sites on a client’s own custom domain
  • A hero image and one more on every article
  • 10 infographics a month
  • 20 fresh keyword plans a month
  • Weekly ideas from competitor gaps and news
  • AI answer tracking, 4 questions a week
  • Search Console reports for every site
Start for free

Enterprise

Custom

For agencies running many client sites.

  • Unlimited sites, seats and articles
  • A separate workspace per client
  • A trained brand voice per client
  • Onboarding for your team
  • Dedicated support

Frequently asked questions

Running more than five clients? .

Can every client have their own brand voice?

Yes. Each site has its own brand voice and its own keyword plan. On Enterprise we can train a voice on a client’s style guide and sample posts.

Can articles go out on a client’s own domain?

Yes. Growth includes up to 3 sites on a client’s own domain with a Blogzilla-hosted blog, and the rest use a hosted Blogzilla address. Enterprise has no limit.

How do clients see their results?

Growth includes Search Console reports for every site, with clicks, impressions and position. You can give a client a seat.

Is it cheaper than freelance writers or a white-label agency?

Usually by a wide margin. A freelance writer typically charges $65 to $135 a post, and an agency retainer runs $2,000 to $3,500 for up to 20 posts. Growth is $49.99 a month for 5 sites and 60 articles, with the research, images, fact-checking and publishing included.

Do we have to approve every post?

No. Posts go out on each client’s schedule, except one with a figure we can’t source, which waits for you.

What happens when we pass five clients?

Talk to us about Enterprise. It has unlimited sites, seats and articles, a workspace per client and a trained voice per client.

Put your first client’s blog on a schedule.

Free for 14 days. No card. Your plan is ready in about 5 minutes.

Running more than five client sites? .